Fully insured · Serving West Georgia since 2016

PLAN YOUR CLEANING PROJECT

House, driveway & gutter pricing

Minimum total: $350 per job, not per service. The ranges below are individual service or component estimates, not standalone booking prices. A job combining services is subject to one $350 minimum total, not a separate minimum for each service. Your final quote depends on the agreed scope and surface condition.

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a project quote →

House Soft Washing

Estimated service ranges. Your quote depends on the property and agreed cleaning scope.

Single-Story Homes

$200 – $350estimated service range

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Two-Story Homes

$350 – $550estimated service range

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Explore house and soft washing

Gutter Leaf Cleanout

Leaf cleanout is separate from exterior gutter brightening. The total ranges and per-linear-foot rates below are alternative indicative estimates, not charges added together. Work is limited to homes up to two stories with suitable access.

Single-Story Home

$135 – $250component estimate

Or, per linear foot$0.95 – $1.25

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Two-Story Home

$160 – $300component estimate

Or, per linear foot$1.00 – $1.85

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

See gutter cleanout scope and access requirements

Curb Cleaning

Estimated range

$0.45 – $1.00per linear foot

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Typical range

$0.50 – $0.75per linear foot

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

The typical range sits within the full estimated range. Your project quote depends on the curb length, condition and agreed cleaning scope.

Commercial Exterior Building Washing

Indicative estimates for commercial exterior cleaning. These rates are separate from residential house soft washing, specialty rust treatment and efflorescence removal.

Basic Exterior Building Wash

$0.10 – $0.35per square foot

For standard siding, storefronts and low-rise exterior walls. Your quote confirms the surfaces and agreed cleaning scope.

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Intensive / Heavy Staining Wash

$0.40 – $1.00per square foot

For heavy grease, oil, graffiti or deep-set grime, subject to surface and stain assessment. Complete stain removal is not guaranteed.

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Recurring Commercial Service

Monthly or quarterly service agreements may offer lower per-square-foot pricing for qualifying recurring commercial cleaning scope.

Illustrative monthly comparison

Example one-time rate$0.20 per square foot

$0.10 – $0.12per square foot for monthly service in this example

This comparison is illustrative, not an automatic discount for every service, specialty stain treatment or property size. Eligibility, scope and pricing are confirmed in your quote. Quarterly rates are quoted individually.

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Dumpster Pad Cleaning

Heavy grease buildup and the agreed cleaning scope affect your project quote. The per-square-foot range and flat-rate estimate are alternative pricing approaches, not fees added together.

Dumpster pad cleaning estimate

$0.75 – $1.00per square foot

Or, flat-rate estimate$150 – $300

Indicative estimates; the final quote depends on the pad area, condition and agreed scope.

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Efflorescence Removal

Indicative estimates for efflorescence cleaning. Surface condition and treatment suitability are assessed before a project quote; results are not guaranteed.

Standard masonry / surface cleaning

$0.54 – $1.20per square foot

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Intensive acid or chemical treatment

$1.00 – $3.50per square foot

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

These efflorescence-specific estimates are separate from the general brick siding and masonry cleaning category below. Treatment is confirmed for the surface before work is agreed.

Heavy Rust Stain Removal

All three package ranges below apply to heavy rust stains only. Indicative spot-treatment packages. Your quote depends on the affected area, staining and agreed treatment scope; results are not guaranteed.

Small areas

Under 5 square feet

$150 – $250indicative treatment range

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Medium areas

5–15 square feet

$300 – $500indicative treatment range

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Larger or severe treatments

Over 15 square feet, or extensive walls or driveways

$500 – $1,200+indicative treatment range

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Complete removal of all rust stains is not guaranteed. This applies to heavy and lighter rust treatment.

Lighter rust staining is quoted individually. These heavy-rust package prices do not apply to light or ordinary rust staining.

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Rates and 500 sq ft examples

Each example is the per-square-foot rate multiplied by 500. The examples are estimates for comparison, not a booking price.

01

Concrete Driveways

$0.20 – $0.35per square foot

500 sq ft estimate$100 – $175

Indicative concrete driveway cleaning range. Surface condition and the agreed scope determine your quote.

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

02

Paver Driveways

$0.40 – $0.55per square foot

500 sq ft estimate$200 – $275

Indicative paver driveway cleaning range. Describe the area and its condition for review.

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

03

Asphalt Driveways

$0.25 – $0.40per square foot

500 sq ft estimate$125 – $200

Indicative asphalt driveway cleaning range. The surface and requested work are reviewed before quoting.

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

04

Red Clay Stain Treatment (Concrete or Brick)

$0.44 – $0.69per square foot

500 sq ft estimate$220 – $345

A separate treatment category for red clay staining on concrete or brick. This per-square-foot range is distinct from the heavy rust spot-treatment packages.

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

05

Brick Siding / Masonry Restoration

$0.25 – $0.50per square foot

500 sq ft estimate$125 – $250

This category refers to cleaning brick siding and masonry. It does not describe structural repairs, repointing or rebuilding.

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Typical driveway project estimates

Typical 2-Car Driveway (400–600 sq. ft.)

$150 – $300indicative component estimate

This separate typical-driveway component estimate is not calculated from the per-square-foot ranges above. The total job is subject to the $350 minimum.

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

Larger or Heavily Stained Driveways

$300+indicative component estimate

Depending on the agreed scope, work may include pre-treatment for deep oil stains, mold, mildew or algae on Haralson County driveways. Treatment and results depend on the surface and staining; this is not an automatic added charge or a guarantee of stain removal.

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Request a Quote

What affects your quote?

Building height and safe access, stain severity, the treatment required, and any site-specific water availability or wastewater-handling needs can affect the final quote. Specialized methods or equipment may be needed depending on the surface and scope. Any additional equipment or work will be identified in your project quote.

Match the range to the work

Tell us the surface, approximate area if known, and the buildup or staining you want reviewed. Heavy red-clay treatment is listed separately from standard concrete cleaning; the appropriate scope is confirmed for your property.

For details on access, materials and comparing included work, read our guide to what affects a pressure-washing quote.

Get your property’s quote

Use the existing quote form to describe the areas you want cleaned. Photos are optional. Neuman’s reviews the details and confirms the scope and price before you approve the work.

$350 minimum total per job. Applies once to the whole job, not to each service.

Describe your project →

Explore concrete cleaning · Call 678-378-3336

Call nowGet a quote